TITLE |
NAME |
MONOGRAM EARNED |
CURRENT HOMETOWN |
Executive Committee |
|
|
|
President |
Haley Scott DeMaria |
Swimming |
Annapolis, Md. |
1st Vice President |
Kevin O’Connor |
Lacrosse |
West Hartford, Conn. |
2nd Vice President |
Terri Vitale |
Tennis |
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. |
Treasurer |
Pat Garrity |
Basketball |
New Canaan, Conn. |
Secretary |
Mike Frantz |
Football |
Avon Lake, Ohio |
Executive Director |
Brant Ust |
Baseball |
Granger, Ind. |
Past President |
Dick Nussbaum |
Baseball |
South Bend, Ind. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Staff |
|
|
|
Director of Student-Athlete Alumni Relations and Engagement |
Reggie Brooks |
Football |
South Bend, Ind. |
Monogram Club Associate Director |
Mike Sullivan |
Student Manager |
South Bend, Ind. |
Communications Associate |
Josh Flynt |
|
South Bend, Ind. |
Monogram Club Coordinator |
Karen Demeter |
|
Granger, Ind. |
|
|
|
|
Directors (Term) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Director (’12-’15) |
Michael Bathon |
Fencing |
Cincinnati, Ohio |
Director (’12-’15) |
Laura Dougherty Ely |
Basketball |
Upper Saddle River, N.J. |
Director (’12-’15) |
Dennis Lahey |
Wrestling |
Venice, Fla. |
Director (’12-’15) |
Lance Legree |
Football |
Charlotte, N.C. |
Director (’12-’15) |
Jen Sharron Richardson |
Softball |
Woodland Hills, Calif. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Director (’13-’16) |
Will McCarthy |
Swimming |
Elmhurst, Ill. |
Director (’13-’16) |
Phil Murphy |
Soccer |
Wayne, Pa. |
Director (’13-’16) |
Chinedum Ndukwe |
Football |
Cincinnati, Ohio |
Director (’13-’16) |
Kathleen Robert |
Fencing |
Metairie, La. |
Director (’13-’16) |
Rob Williamson |
Lacrosse |
North Attleboro, Mass. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Director (’14-’17) |
Marc Edwards |
Football |
Jacksonville, Fla. |
Director (’14-’17) |
T.J. Mathieson |
Hockey |
Redondo Beach, Calif. |
Director (’14-’17) |
Carol Ann Michel |
Rowing |
Cranbury, N.J. |
Director (’14-’17) |
Jessica Roman |
Cheerleading |
Clinton Township, Mich. |
Advisors |
|
|
|
Advisor |
Don Bouffard |
Student Manager |
Bonita Springs, Fla. |
Advisor |
Don Casey |
Swimming |
Dublin, Ohio |
Advisor |
Bryan Fenton |
Student Manager |
Alexandria, Va. |
Advisor |
Tom Galloway |
Football |
Baltimore, Md. |
Advisor |
Kate Sobrero Markgraf |
Soccer |
Whitefish Bay, Wis. |
Advisor |
Kevin McShane |
Football |
Chicago, Ill. |
Advisor |
Byron Spruell |
Football |
Warren, N.J. |
Director Emeritus |
James Murphy |
Cross Country & Track |
Austin, Texas |
Past Presidents Council |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dir. Emeritus/President (’97-’99) |
Marty Allen |
Student Manager |
Grand Rapids, Mich. |
President (’99-’01) |
Mike Heaton |
Football and Golf |
Wilmette, Ill. |
President (’01-’03) |
James Carroll |
Football |
Davie, Fla. |
President (’05-’07) |
Julie Pierson Doyle |
Volleyball |
Lynchburg, Va. |
President (’07-’09) |
Hon. Marc Kelly |
Basketball |
Newport Beach, Calif. |
President (’09-’11) |
Joe Restic |
Football |
Lake Oswego, Ore. |
|