Notre Dame Athletic Department Phone Directory
- Notre Dame Coaches Directory
Contact the Athletic Department by Phone
Mailing Address
University of Notre Dame
C113 Joyce Center
Notre Dame, IN 46556
(574) 631-6107
Administration | ||
Jack Swarbrick, University Vice President James E. Rohr Director of Athletics | 631-6107 | |
Patricia Bellia, Faculty Athletics Representative | 631-7516 | |
Missy Conboy, Senior Deputy Athletics Director (Sport Operations/ACC Liaison) | 631-6107 | |
Jim Fraleigh, Deputy Athletics Director (Corporate Relations) | 631-6107 | |
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) | 631-6107 | |
John Heisler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Executive Editor) | 631-6107 | |
Rob Kelly, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Media & Brand) | 631-6107 | |
Tom Nevala, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Business Operations) | 631-6107 | |
Jody Sadler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Administration) | 631-6107 | |
Monica Cundiff, Associate Athletics Director (Event Management) | 631-6107 | |
Beth Hunter, Associate Athletics Director (Athletics Operations) | 631-6107 | |
Chad Klunder, Associate Athletics Director (Football Operations) | 631-6107 | |
Brian Pracht, Associate Athletics Director (Marketing and Ticketing) | 631-8103 | |
Vic Saavedra, Associate Athletics Director (Facilities) | 631-6107 | |
Angie Torain, Associate Athletics Director (Human Resources/Legal and Risk Managment) | ||
Aaron Horvath, Assistant Athletics Director (Communications) | 631-8978 | |
Claire Leatherwood Slebonick, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance/Policy Management) | 631-6107 | |
Maureen McNamara, Assistant Athletics Director (Community Commitment/Special Events) | 631-6107 | |
Juli Schreiber, Assistant Athletics Director (Guest Relations) | 631-6107 | |
Heidi Uebelhor, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance) | 631-2237 | |
Claire VeNard, Assistant Athletics Director (Student Welfare and Development) | 631-5548 | |
Jenny Borg, Assistant Director of Special Projects | 631-6107 | |
Kelsey Edwards, Special Projects Coordinator | 631-6107 | |
Cynthia Stokes, Office Assistant | 631-6107 | |
Kristal Tinkham, Senior Staff Assistant | 631-6107 | |
Karen Demeter, Senior Staff Assistant (Corporate Relations) | 631-8801 | |
Ciara O’Halloran, Sport Operations & Project Management Coordinator | 631-6107 | |
Julie Deschaine, Administrative Assistant | 631-4840 | |
Jennifer Watchorn, Administrative Assistant | 631-3383 |
Athletics Advancement | ||
Sara Liebscher, Senior Director, Athletics Advancement | 631-5311 | |
Brian Powell, Athletic Advancement Operations Program Director | 631-1718 | |
Kevin Nugent, Associate Program Director, Athletics Advancement | 631-6482 | |
Brent Henningfeld, Senior Coordinator, Athletics Advancement | 631-4491 | |
Angel Hess, Administrative Assistant | 631-1353 | |
George West, Associate Regional Director, Athletics Advancement (Midwest region) | 631-2773 | |
Mike Brown, Regional Program Director, Athletics Advancement (East region) | 631-4408 | |
Melissa Lechlitner, Regional Director, Athletics Advancement (West region) | 631-7566 | |
Kim Borza, Athletics Annual Giving Associate Director (Rockne Heritage Fund) | 631-0083 |
Business Office | ||
Tom Nevala, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Business Operations) | 631-6107 | |
Beverly Frecker, Business Coordinator | 631-8872 | |
Sandy Young, Business Coordinator | 631-5209 | |
Sherry Hinegardner, Financial Assistant | 631-4843 | |
Garrick Aldridge, Financial Assistant | 631-7476 |
Camps | ||
Summer Camp Office | 631-8788 |
Community Commitment | ||
Maureen McNamara, Assistant Athletics Director (Community Commitment/Special Events) | 631-6107 | |
Jordon Haitsma,Camps and Olympic Facility Program Director | 631-7801 | |
Ed Beven, Community Commitment and Olympic Facility Program Director | 631-7503 |
Compliance | ||
Jill Bodensteiner, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Compliance and Policy Management) | 631-6107 | |
Amanda Hall, Associate Director (Compliance) | 631-6107 | |
Heidi Uebelhor, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance) | 631-2237 | |
Claire Leatherwood Slebonick, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance/Policy Management) | 631-6107 | |
Brent Moberg, Compliance Program Director | 631-3041 | |
Erin Abbey, Financial Aid Associate Director | 631-1357 | |
Cyndi Sykes, Coordinator, Athletics Compliance and Legal Office | 631-9647 | |
Tyler O’Hara, Intern, Athletics Compliance/Legal |
Compton Family Ice Arena | ||
Mike McNeill, Programming & Instruction Program Manager | 631-1154 | |
Brett Blatchford, Assistant Programming and Instruction Manager | 631-3605 | |
David Gilbert, Compton Family Ice Arena Operations Manager | 631-1169 | |
Molly Mahoney, CFIA Programming & Events Program Coordinator | 631-1231 | |
Michael Hagan, Facilities Operations Intern | 631-2825 | |
Nick Kleva, Programming & Events Intern | 631-8760 | |
Jeanne Checkley, Business Coordinator | 631-1157 | |
Patrick Klaybor, Sr. Ice Rink Maintenance Technician | 631-8046 | |
Joshua Velilla, Ice Maintenace Assistant | 631-8046 | |
Eric Dorler, Ice Maintenace Assistant | 631-8046 | |
Donald Irmiger, Assistant Ice Tech | 631-8046 | |
Mathew Peloquin, Ice Maintenance Assistant | 631-8046 |
Eck Tennis Pavilion | ||
Bobby Bayliss, Eck Tennis Pavilion/Courtney Tennis Center Manager | 631-6113 | |
Sue Molnar, Office Assistant | 631-6929 |
Equipment | ||
Kathy Speybroeck, Head Varsity Sports Equipment Program Manager | 631-4837 | |
Chris Bacsik, Head Football Equipment Manager | 631-7475 | |
Darwin Beacham, Associate Football Equipment Manager | 631-7475 | |
Ron Grove, Hockey Equipment Program Manager | 631-3628 | |
Joe Nagle, Assistant Manager (Equipment Room) | 631-1016 | |
Teresa Pocius, Equipment Intern | 631-1016 |
Event Management | ||
Monica Cundiff, Associate Athletics Director | 631-6107 | |
Kasey O’Connor, Event Management & Olympic Facility Program Director | ||
Kathryn Coneys, Event Management & Olympic Facility Director | 631-4893 | |
Chad DeWeese, Event Management & Olympic Facility Director | 631-5896 |
Facilities | ||
Vic Saavedra, Associate Athletics Director (Facilities) | 631-6107 | |
Patrice Mullen, Facilities Services Coordinator | 631-5031 | |
Kathy Maloney, Notre Dame Stadium – Office Assistant | 631-9506 | |
Jim Smith, Program Manager – Crowd Control | 631-5035 | |
Donna Major, Administrative Assistant – Crowd Control | 631-5035 | |
Katie Moore, Canon Print Shop | 631-3364 | |
Jacquie Holdren, Custodial Services Supervisor | 631-3350 | |
Judy Zook, Mail Distribution Assistant | 631-7405 | |
Christopher Van Bladeren, Groundskeeper | 631-7405 |
Fighting Irish Media | |||
Rob Kelly, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Media & Brand | 631-6107 | ||
Michael Bertsch, Football Media Relations Program Director · Football |
631-8642 | ||
Mike Bonner, Executive Producer, Live Events | TBA | ||
John Heisler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Executive Editor) | 631-6107 | ||
Aaron Horvath, Assistant Athletics Director, Strategic Communications | 631-8978 | ||
Jodain Massad, Executive Producer, Feature Video | TBA | ||
Tim O’Connor, Creative and Brand Program Director | 631-5299 | ||
Karyn Galloway, Project Manager | TBA | ||
Dan Colleran, Director of Athletics Communications · Men’s Ice Hockey, Women’s Golf |
631-7519 | ||
Alan Wasielewski, Associate Athletics Communications Director · Men’s Basketball, Rowing |
631-2235 | ||
Josh Bates, Associate Athletics Communications Director · Women’s Basketball, Men’s Golf |
631-6453 | ||
Megan Golden, Assistant Athletics Communications Director · Women’s Soccer, Baseball, Women’s Basketball (Secondary) |
631-2664 | ||
Robby Hamman, Assistant Athletics Communications Director · Men’s Lacrosse, Volleyball, Men’s Basketball (secondary) |
631-8032 | ||
Tony Jones, Assistant Athletics Communications Director · Men’s Soccer, Softball, M/W Swimming & Diving |
631-1762 | ||
Joanne Norell, Assistant Athletics Communications Director · Football Gameday Magazine, Men’s Tennis, M/W Fencing |
631-3397 | ||
Michael Scholl, Assistant Athletics Communications Director · Football (secondary), Men’s Ice Hockey (secondary), Women’s Tennis |
631-4780 | ||
Matt Paras, Assistant Athletics Communications Director · Women’s Lacrosse, Track & Field, Cross Country |
TBA | ||
Fred Villarruel, Digital Platform Manager | 219-286-2350 | ||
Brock Raum, Supervising Producer, Live Events | TBA | ||
Cody Baker, Producer | 631-2238 | ||
Zachary Dudka, Producer | 631-2238 | ||
Nathan Bush, Live Events Producer | 574-514-1768 | ||
Jonathan Cotton, Associate Producer | 570-807-9919 | ||
Anthony Simeone, Live Events Producer | TBA | ||
Sarah Higgins, Social Media Program Manager | |||
Tamara Brown, Communications Assistant | TBA | ||
Jack Nolan, Talent/Producer | 631-2238 | ||
Ted Mandell, Student Development Producer | 631-6953 | ||
Carol Copley, Office Assistant · Current/Archival File Oversight, Photo Archive Manager, Media Mailing List Coordinator |
631-7516 |
Human Resources | ||
Jody Sadler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Administration) | 631-6107 | |
Angie Torain, Associate Athletics Director (Human Resources/Legal and Risk Managment) |
Information Technology | ||
Nina Holdread, Athletics IT Director | 631-8271 | |
Jess Brubaker Horst, IT Solutions Specialist | 631-5106 | |
Tracy Fronk, IT Solutions Consultant | 631-0076 | |
Matt Harris, IT Support Technician | 631-0938 | |
Shirley Hums, IT Support Technician | 631-6825 |
Joyce Center Staff | ||
Daniel Gebhard, Joyce Center – General Manager, Interim General Manager CFIA | 631-1805 or 631-2824 | |
Adam Callender, Joyce Center – Operations Manager | 631-5199 | |
Andrew Drake, Sound Technician | 631-5199 | |
Will Pedersen, A/V Technician | 631-1893 |
Loftus Center Staff | ||
Eric King, Loftus Sports Center – Facility Manager | 631-5470 | |
Ryan Watt, Loftus Facilities Coordinator | 631-7231 |
Athletics Marketing | ||
Brian Pracht, Associate Athletics Director (Marketing & Ticketing) | 631-8103 | |
Sarah Hannon, Director of Premium Experiences | 631-9558 | |
Janna Hughes, Director of Marketing | 631-4307 | |
Jasmine Cannady, Assistant Director of Marketing | 631-3589 | |
Darin Ottaviani, Assistant Director of Marketing | 631-9910 | |
TBD, Customer Service & Group Sales Representative | 631-7356 | |
Rebecca Moore, Intern | 631-5372 | |
Khadijah Wiley, Intern | 631-3264 | |
TBD, Intern | 631-1211 |
Monogram Club (Notre Dame Monogram Club) | ||
Reggie Brooks, Director of Student-Athlete Alumni Relations and Engagement | 631-5450 | |
Matt Weldy, Monogram Club Associate Director | 631-2909 | |
Sean Carroll, Communications Associate | 631-8476 | |
Alaina Roberts, Monogram Club Coordinator | 631-5450 | |
Brendan Fraleigh, Monogram Club Intern | 631-2437 |
Sports Medicine | ||
Rob Hunt, Head Athletic Trainer; Football | 631-2455 | |
Rachel Denison, Assistant Athletic Trainer | 631-3304 | |
Mike Bean, Associate Athletic Trainer, Football | 631-3302 | |
Steve Smith, Associate Athletic Trainer; Football | 631-7100 | |
Mandy Merritt, Associate Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist; Men’s Lacrosse | 631-7100 | |
Chantal Porter, Associate Athletic Trainer; Volleyball, Men’s/Women’s Fencing | 631-7100 | |
Kevin Ricks, Associate Athletic Trainer; Hockey, Football | 631-7100 | |
Tony Sutton, Associate Athletic Trainer; Cross Country, Track & Field | 631-3303 | |
Anne Marquez, Associate Athletic Trainer; Women’s Basketball, Cheerleading | 631-7100 | |
Brad Kneibel, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Women’s Lacrosse | 631-7100 | |
Skip Meyer, Athletic Trainer; Men’s Basketball, Men’s/Women’s Golf | 631-7100 | |
Scott Stansbury, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Baseball, Football | 631-3301 | |
Max Bertman, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Women’s Soccer, Men’s Tennis | ||
Courtney McNamara, Physical Therapist; Men’s/Women’s Swimming & Diving | 631-7100 | |
Tori Hommel, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Football | 631-7100 | |
Samantha Bowker, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Softball | 631-7100 | |
Mario Diaz, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Men’s Soccer, Women’s Tennis | 631-7100 |
Sports Performance | ||
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) | 631-6107 | |
Marta Scechura, Sports Nutrition Assistant Director | ||
Kari Oliver, Sports Nutrition Assistant Director | 631-0857 | |
Rachel Norman, Sports Nutrition Assistant Director | ||
Niki Sims, Ph.D., Sport Psychologist | ||
Joey Ramaeker, Ph.D., Sport Psychology |
Strength & Conditioning | ||
Michael Szemborski, Director of Olympic Sports Strength & Conditioning | 631-7353 | |
Matt Balis, Director of Football Performance | ||
Tony Rolinski, Head Strength & Conditioning Coach | 631-1242 | |
Robert Stiner, Assistant Director of Football Strength & Conditioning | ||
Jordan Webb, Associate Strength & Conditioning Coach/Head of Sports Science | ||
Jacob Flint, Director of Football Strength & Conditioning | 631-6059 | |
Ian Bures, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach for Football | 631-7475 | |
TBA, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach | 631-2650 | |
David Grimes, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach | 631-7475 | |
Kyle Jean, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach | 631-7784 | |
Kyle Kelly, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach | 631-2650 | |
Kaitlin Sweeney, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach | 631-5832 | |
Kyle Skinner, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach for Olympic Sports | 631-5832 |
Student Welfare & Development | ||
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) | 631-6107 | |
Dawn Mays, Administrative Assistant | 631-8090 | |
Claire VeNard, Assistant Athletics Director, Student Welfare and Development | 631-5548 | |
Katie McLean, Ph.D., Coordinator | 631-5548 | |
Joe Sibley, Coordinator | 631-5548 |
Ticketing & Guest Relations | ||
Brian Pracht, Associate Athletics Director (Marketing & Ticketing) | 631-6107 | |
Juli Schreiber, Assistant Athletics Director (Guest Relations) | 631-6107 | |
Debra Jessup, Office Assistant | 631-7356 | |
John Breeden, Assistant Athletics Director (Ticketing) | 631-7356 | |
Lee Biglin, Associate Director of Ticketing | 631-7356 | |
Kevin Mullaney, Associate Director of Ticketing | 631-7356 | |
Amy Mason, Ticket Office Business Coordinator | 631-7356 | |
Cheryl O’Brien, Ticket Services Lead Coordinator | 631-7356 | |
Kathleen Brothers, Ticket Services Coordinator | 631-7356 | |
TBD, Ticket Services Coordinator | TBA | |
Nicholas Tetzlaff, Ticket Services Coordinator Intern | 631-7356 | |
Austin Kubala, Intern | 631-7356 | |
Mark Xander, Ticket Services Coordinator | 631-7356 | |
Lexi Grady, Group Sales & Premium Experience Coordinator | 631-8983 |
Warren Golf Course | ||
John Foster, General Manager | 631-4653 | |
Richard Goltowski, Assistant Superintendent | 631-4653 | |
Matthew Yops, Warren Golf Course Assistant Superintendent | 631-4653 | |
Don Anglin, Assistant Superintendent – Burke Golf Course | 631-4653 | |
Nicholas Conklin, 2nd Assistant Superintendent – Warren Golf Course | 631-4653 | |
Matt Cielen, Supervisor | 631-4653 | |
Cody Risedorph, Associate Golf Professional | 631-4653 | |
Danielle Baiunco, Assistant Golf Professional | 631-4653 | |
Greg Helmkamp, Assistant Golf Professional | 631-4653 | |
Mark Zmyslo, Greenskeeper | 631-3312 | |
Dylan Marvel, Part-time Greenskeeper | 631-7405 |